No photo available. Represent Jérôme Le Banner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,617 this week

Jérôme Le Banner

Jérôme Le Banner was born on December 26, 1972 in Le Havre, France. He is an actor, known for Babylon A.D. (2008), Asterix at the Olympic Games (2008) and Blessures. See full bio »
1 video »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Babylon A.D.
Wed, Sep 18 8:43 AM PDT on STZECL (647)
Babylon A.D.
Wed, Sep 18 10:20 PM PDT on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 Aug 2011
 
a list of 103 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jérôme Le Banner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Babylon A.D. Killa
(2008)
Asterix at the Olympic Games Claudius Cornedurus
(2008)
Blessures Pierre
Scorpion Elias
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 Captain Marleau (TV Series)
 2019 Black Snake: La légende du serpent noir
Beaumont, AKA le Gitan
 2018 L.E.J: La nuit (Video short)
 2017 Holly Weed (TV Series)
Hansen
- La lutte finale (2017) ... Hansen
 2017 The Cell (TV Series)
 2016 Exterminatus (Short)
Orias
 2015 Blind Date
Père gamin téléphone
 2013 Casting(s) (TV Series)
Jérôme Le Banner
- Diamants impurs de sang (2013) ... Jérôme Le Banner
 2013 Oubli (Short)
 2012 Hip Moves
Charles, le prof d'autodéfense
 2012 The Players
Randy (segment "Ultimate Fucking")
 2011 De l'huile sur le feu
Le flic
 2010 Fatal
Hervé Willard
 2010 Bruc, the Manhunt
Baraton
 2008 Babylon A.D.
Killa
 2008 Disco
Rodolphe
 2008 Asterix at the Olympic Games
Claudius Cornedurus (as Jerôme Le Banner)
 2007 Scorpion
Elias
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jeromu Re Banna | Jerôme Le Banner | Jerome Le Kick-Ass

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

After he got racially insulted by UFC champion Tim Sylvia : "I got only two words for Tim Sylvia : Anywhere, anytime !".

Trivia:

Fought 2001 World Grand Prix champion Mark Hunt four times. Jerome won every fight except the second, and in their third fight became the first and only person to stop Mark Hunt with strikes in Hunt's entire competitive fighting career. See more »

Trademark:

Kyokushin Salute before and after each fight

Nickname:

Geronimo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed