Tom Brady (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,024 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Tom Brady was born on August 3, 1977 in San Mateo, California, to Galynn Patricia (Johnson) and Thomas Edward Brady, who owns a financial planning business. His father is of Irish descent and his mother is of Norwegian-Swedish and Polish ancestry. He attended Junipero Serra High School, the same high school which produced Barry Bonds of the SF ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Stuck on You
Mon, Sep 23 4:34 AM PDT on STZESP (652)
Stuck on You
Mon, Sep 23 7:23 PM PDT on STZESP (652)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Brady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entourage Tom Brady
(2015)
Stuck on You Computer Geek #1
(2003)
Entourage Tom Brady
(2009)
Ted 2 Himself
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016-2018 Religion of Sports (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Iron Nun (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Rise (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Isle of Man TT (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Ingo the Brave (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Gods of War (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The TB12 Method: How to Achieve a Lifetime of Sustained Peak Performance". New York: Simon & Schuster. ISBN-10: 1501180738; ISBN-13: 9781501180736 See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 27 Articles | 25 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I play a complicated position in an intensely team-oriented game. See more »

Trivia:

Winner of the Associated Press 2010 NFL Most Valuable Player (MVP) award, by unanimous vote. This was the first unanimous vote for this award since the AP began using a nationwide panel of media members. See more »

Nickname:

California Cool See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed