Nick Groff (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,782 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Nicholas "Nick" Groff was born on April 19th, 1980, in San José, California. Raised in New England, he's been fascinated with the paranormal since childhood, because of his passion for horror movies and some inexplicable experiences within his home and family. His strong vivacity led him to risk his own life twice within one year, he considers the... See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Ghost Adventures
George Washington Ghost (S9, Ep3)
Thu, Dec 19 3:00 PM PST on TRAV (054)
Ghost Adventures
Bannack Ghost Town (S9, Ep4)
Thu, Dec 19 4:00 PM PST on TRAV (054)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 25 Feb 2014
 
a list of 300 people
created 16 Sep 2015
 
a list of 13 people
created 20 Aug 2014
 
a list of 104 people
created 19 Apr 2015
 
a list of 156 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Groff's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016-2019)
Ghost Adventures Producer
(2004)
Ghost Adventures Producer
(2008-2017)
Ghosts of Shepherdstown Himself - Investigator / Himself - Paranormal Investigator / Himself
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Dead Remains (executive producer) (filming)
 2019 Momo: The Missouri Monster (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 Paranormal Pajama Party with Chip Coffey (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2019 Terror in the Skies (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 On the Trail of Bigfoot (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016-2018 Paranormal Lockdown (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Wildwood Sanitarium (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Old Sweet Springs (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Higginsport School (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Old Chatham County Jail (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Scutt Mansion (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Within These Walls (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Chad Lindberg's Badass Celebrity Ghost Hunt (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Haus of Schreck (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Johnny Houser VS (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 The Occult Collector (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2018 Tarot Date with Ken Boggle (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 Ghost Stalkers (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Farrar School (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Wheatlands Plantation (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Holmesburg Prison (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Old Taylor Memorial Hospital (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Springfield State Hospital (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2008-2014 Ghost Adventures (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 135 episodes)
- Island of Dolls (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Zozo Demon (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Lemp Mansion (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Queen Mary (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Old Licking County Jail (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Vegas Stripped (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #5.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #4.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Ghost Adventures (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2004/II Malevolence (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Met and befriended Ghost Adventures (2008) co-creator Zak Bagans at a wedding in Las Vegas.

Nickname:

G See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed