STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,991 this week

Holly Willoughby


Holly Willoughby was born on February 10, 1981 in Brighton, East Sussex, England as Holly Marie Willoughby. She is known for her work on Agatha Christie's Marple (2004), Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) and Coronation Street (1960). She has been married to Daniel Baldwin since August 4, 2007. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 25 Dec 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Jun 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 07 Feb 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Willoughby's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2010)
Lemon La Vida Loca Holly Willoughby
(2012-2013)
Coronation Street Holly Willoughby
(2018)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2018 Bum, Thighs, Breasts, Nice! (Video short)
Holz
 2018 Stars of the Silver Scream (Video short)
Holly
 2018 The Edge (Video short)
Holly
 2018 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Holly Willoughby
- Episode #1.9476 (2018) ... Holly Willoughby
 2012-2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Holly Willoughby
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Holly Willoughby (uncredited)
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Holly Willoughby
- Christmas Special: Merry Keithmas - Part One (2012) ... Holly Willoughby
 2010 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series)
Goody Carne
- The Pale Horse (2010) ... Goody Carne
 2006 The Streets: When You Wasn't Famous (Video short)
TV Presenter (uncredited)
 2000 S Club 7: Artistic Differences (TV Movie)
Zoe
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (120 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pretty Polly brassieres See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Holly ' Hard To Beat' Willoughby | hollywilloughby

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Box sets and Netflix suit my lifestyle. I'm obsessed with Lie to Me (2009) at the moment. I love Tim Roth so much, it's ridiculous. See more »

Trivia:

An enthusiastic supporter of gay rights and homosexual marriage. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed