Jonah Bobo


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 6,877 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Jonah Bobo was born on January 24, 1997 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and composer, known for Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005), Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011) and Disconnect (2012). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Crazy, Stupid, Love.
Thu, Nov 14 8:25 PM PST on HBOSIG (521)
Disconnect
Sat, Nov 16 8:27 AM PST on STZCI (625)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Jul 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 19 Mar 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonah Bobo's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
Disconnect Ben Boyd
(2012)
Choke Young Victor
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 To Instigate Blue (Short)
Jonah
 2004-2013 The Backyardigans (TV Series)
Austin
- Pablor and the Acorns (2013) ... Austin (voice)
- Attack of the 50 Foot Worman (2011) ... Austin (voice)
- Catch That Train! (2011) ... Austin (voice)
- Break Out! (2010) ... Austin (voice)
- Robot Rampage: Part 1 (2010) ... Austin (voice)
 2012/I Disconnect
Ben Boyd
 2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love.
Robbie
 2009 Royal Pains (TV Series)
Arlo Grant
- No Man Is an Island (2009) ... Arlo Grant
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Ethan
- Jackie Jormp-Jomp (2009) ... Ethan
 2008 Choke
Young Victor
 2006 The Fox and the Hound 2 (Video)
Tod (voice)
 2005 Strangers with Candy
Shamus Noblet (uncredited)
 2004 Around the Bend
Zach Lair
 2004 The Best Thief in the World
Sam Zaidman
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2019 The Pickle Aisle (Short) (Composer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 The Cast of 'Zathura' (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2006 The Right Moves: The Making of 'Zathura' (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2006 Zathura: Race to the Black Planet (Video documentary short)
Himself
 2005 It's a Good Day: The Making of 'Around the Bend' (Video documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is of Egyptian Jewish and Syrian Jewish descent. His mother is of Ashkenazi Jewish descent. See more »

Nickname:

JB

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed