No photo available. Represent Philip Freriks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,890 this week

Philip Freriks

Philip Freriks was born on July 27, 1944 in Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands as Philip Johan Freriks. He is an actor, known for De slimste mens ter wereld (2012), Lopend vuur (1989) and De zaak Braun (2000). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Freriks's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012-2020)
Lopend vuur Presentatie
(1989)
De zaak Braun Nieuwslezer 1
(2000)
Aap Poot Pies Directeur
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Ghost Corp (TV Movie)
Marius
 2014 Aap Poot Pies (TV Series)
Directeur
 2000 De zaak Braun (TV Movie)
Nieuwslezer 1
 1989 Lopend vuur (TV Series)
Presentatie
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Filip Freriks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former news presenter.

Nickname:

Philip De Hakkelaar

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed