Nev Schulman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,774 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Nev Schulman was born on September 26, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Catfish (2010), Catfish: The TV Show (2012) and Daddy Longlegs (2009). He has been married to Laura Perlongo since July 22, 2017. They have one child. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

We Are Your Friends
Sun, Oct 20 11:35 PM PDT on HBOZ (524)
Nobody's Fool
Thu, Oct 24 9:40 AM PDT on EPIX (677)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 May 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 
a list of 231 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 131 people
created 05 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nev Schulman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Catfish Cinematographer
(2010)
(2012-2019)
Daddy Longlegs Transportation Department
(2009)
Puberty: The Movie Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012-2016 Catfish: The TV Show (TV Series) (developed by - 84 episodes)
- Catherine & Graham (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Andrea, Alex & Andrea (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Candic & Titus (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Spencer & Katy (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Lucas & Many (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Yaniv 'Nev' Schulman | Yaniv Schulman | Nev Shulman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(July 22, 2017) Married his longtime girlfriend Laura Perlongo in East Hampton, New York, following nearly a 14-month-long engagement. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed