No photo available. Represent Rikke Hørlykke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,548,019 this week

Rikke Hørlykke

Rikke Hørlykke was born on May 2, 1976 in Denmark. She is married to Klavs Bruun Jørgensen. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rikke Hørlykke's work have you seen?

Known For

Kongeriget Herself
(2002)
Ushi Heiku Herself
(2003)
Noas ark Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (20 credits)
 2015 5. Halvleg (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Herself - Contestant
 2010 Fangerne på fortet (TV Series)
Herself - Participant
- Episode #14.8 (2010) ... Herself - Participant
- Episode #14.6 (2010) ... Herself - Participant
 2010 Amalies verden (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Herself
 2008 Tak for i aften - On tour (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Vild med dans (TV Series)
Herself - Participant
- Episode #4.1 (2007) ... Herself - Participant
 2007 Celebrity Devil Race (TV Series)
Herself - Participant
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Herself - Participant
 2006 Rent fup (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.3 (2006) ... Herself
 2006 9 ud af 10 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.3 (2006) ... Herself
 2005 Sådan ligger landet (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.8 (2005) ... Herself
 2004 Noas ark (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Shooting Stars (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Super Sellers (TV Series)
Herself
 2003 aHA! (TV Series)
Herself
- Året 1997 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Zulu Awards '03 (TV Special)
Herself - Presenter
 2003 Zulu Awards '03 - Nedtælling (TV Special)
Herself
 2003 The Sixth Sense (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.1 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 My True Self (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Ushi Heiku (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 January 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2002 Kongeriget (TV Series)
Herself
 2002 Friends Forever (TV Series)
Herself
- Jan Pytlick/Mette Vestergaard (2002) ... Herself
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voted as #13 on the Top 100 Sexiest Women 2004 in FHM [DK]

Nickname:

Hørlykke See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed