No photo available. Represent Jake Humphrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,256 this week

Jake Humphrey (I)

Jake Humphrey was born on October 7, 1978 in Peterborough, England as Jacob John Humphrey. He is an actor and producer, known for Racing with the Hamiltons: Nic in the driving seat (2012), BT Sport: Take Them All On (2018) and Olympic Games (1936). He has been married to Harriet Humphrey since August 11, 2007. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Humphrey's work have you seen?

Known For

Olympic Games Himself - Presenter & Venue Presenter
(1936)
Commonwealth Games Himself - Presenter (2010)
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 BT Sport: Take Them All On (Video short)
 2001 The Saturday Show (TV Series)
Presenter (2004-)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jake Humprey

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1999 he snowboarded for Great Britain.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed