Richard Dawkins (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,091 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Richard Dawkins was born on March 26, 1941 in Nairobi, Kenya as Clinton Richard Dawkins. He is an actor and writer, known for Doctor Who (2005), Expelled: No Intelligence Allowed (2008) and Intersect (2020). He has been married to Lalla Ward since September 1992. He was previously married to Eve Barham and Marian Stamp. See full bio »

Paul Bettany Shares Some "WandaVision" News

Marvel fans will soon get a first look at the upcoming Disney Plus show "WandaVision," according to Paul Bettany, aka Vision.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Doctor Who
The Stolen Earth (S4, Ep12)
Fri, Jan 31 4:10 PM PST on BBCA (136)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 93 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 9 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 128 people
created 03 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Dawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Doctor Who Richard Dawkins
(2008)
Intersect Q42 / Computer
(2020)
The Simpsons Richard Dawkins
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2020 Intersect (completed)
Q42 / Computer
 2014 Synonymy (Video Game)
Narrator
 2013 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Richard Dawkins
- Black-Eyed, Please (2013) ... Richard Dawkins (voice)
 2011 The Future Is Now!
The Scientist
 2008 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Richard Dawkins
- The Stolen Earth (2008) ... Richard Dawkins
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Selfish Gene" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Dr. Richard Dawkins | Prof Richard Dawkins | Prof. Richard Dawkins | Professor Richard Dawkins

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Mehdi Hasan admits to believing Muhammad flew to heaven on a winged horse. And New Statesman sees fit to print him as a serious journalist. See more »

Trivia:

Author of The God Delusion. See more »

Trademark:

Grey hair, brown eyes, and glasses See more »

Nickname:

Darwin's Rottweiler See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed