No photo available. Represent Sven Waasner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 275,168 this week

Sven Waasner

Sven was born in Forchheim in 1979. But in 2000 he left Germany to go to The Lee Strasberg Theater Institute in New York. Afterwards, he wanted to go to Los Angeles but then he had an audition for Unter uns (1994). So he returned to Germany in 2002 to shoot for the German Daily-Soap which runs on RTL. Therefore, he moved to Cologne. His family ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 399 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sven Waasner's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe Michael
(2014)
Unter uns René Sturm
(2003-2006)
(2006)
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben Dr. Markus Lindner
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019 Beck is back! (TV Series)
Johann Wendler
- Die Kindesentführung (2019) ... Johann Wendler
 2018 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Patrick Osmann
- Bolognese Mortale (2018) ... Patrick Osmann
 2018 In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV Series)
Martin Klettbach
- Bruchstellen (2018) ... Martin Klettbach
 2018 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Thomas
- Entscheidung für die Liebe (2018) ... Thomas
 2017 American Renegades
Nazi Colonel
 2017 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Janik
- FKK-Alarm für Semir (2017) ... Janik
 2012-2015 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Stefan Kolb / Toni Kogler
- Der König kommt (2015) ... Stefan Kolb
- Ein Fall von Hochmut (2012) ... Toni Kogler
 2015 Wahlversprechen und andere Lügen (TV Movie)
Frank Campell
 2014 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Michael
- Karrieresprünge (2014) ... Michael
- Wahnsinn mit Methode (2014) ... Michael
- Schief gelaufen (2014) ... Michael
- Liebe in Sicht (2014) ... Michael
 2013 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Alexander Huzva
- Die Cremeprinzessin (2013) ... Alexander Huzva
 2011-2013 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Oliver Kramer / André Merfeld
- Der Aufreisser (2013) ... Oliver Kramer
- Mord auf der Wiesn (2011) ... André Merfeld
 2012 Bamberger Reiter. Ein Frankenkrimi (TV Movie)
Sven Schäuffele
 2011 Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV Series)
Dr. Markus Lindner
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Dr. Markus Lindner
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Dr. Markus Lindner
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Dr. Markus Lindner
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Dr. Markus Lindner
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Dr. Markus Lindner
 2008-2010 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Polizist Nils
- Der Junge ohne Namen (2010) ... Polizist Nils
- Die Fälscher (2010) ... Polizist Nils
- Kirchenklau (2009) ... Polizist Nils
- Zarina (2009) ... Polizist Nils
- Bildertausch (2009) ... Polizist Nils
 2010 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Eike
 2009 Der Morgen danach (Short)
Phillip
 2009 Eine für alle - Frauen können's besser (TV Series)
Johannes 'Johnny' Bellmer
- Liebe macht blind (2009) ... Johannes 'Johnny' Bellmer
 2009 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Andi Jung
- Abgeschossen (2009) ... Andi Jung
 2009 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Martin
- Sturzflug (2009) ... Martin
 2008 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Max Zülke
- Der Lauf der Zeit (2008) ... Max Zülke
 2008 FunnyMovie (TV Series)
Jens Meier
- Dörte's Dancing (2008) ... Jens Meier
 2007 Wortbrot
Achim
 2007 The Air Rescue Team (TV Series)
Karl Fischer
- Das Streben nach Glück (2007) ... Karl Fischer
 2006 Das Geheimnis meines Vaters (TV Series)
Kai Feldmann
- Episode #1.49 (2006) ... Kai Feldmann
- Episode #1.44 (2006) ... Kai Feldmann
- Episode #1.38 (2006) ... Kai Feldmann
- Episode #1.34 (2006) ... Kai Feldmann
- Episode #1.28 (2006) ... Kai Feldmann
 2003-2006 Unter uns (TV Series)
René Sturm
- Episode #1.2802 (2006) ... René Sturm
- Episode #1.2736 (2005) ... René Sturm
- Episode #1.2661 (2005) ... René Sturm
- Episode #1.2625 (2005) ... René Sturm
- Episode #1.2501 (2005) ... René Sturm
 2005 Bernds Hexe (TV Series)
 2000 Nighttrain (Short)
Bekannter
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sören

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed