Brett Kelly (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,755 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Brett Kelly was born on October 29, 1972 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and director, known for Thunderstorm: The Return of Thor (2011), Raiders of the Lost Shark (2015) and She-Rex (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 
a list of 153 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 84 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 9 people
created 20 Sep 2018
 
list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Kelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

She-Rex Stan / Caveman
(2009)
Agent Beetle Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2019 Ouija Mummy
Uncle Dave
 2018 Slimoids
Jackal Evans
 2017 Exorcism of the Dead
Peter Andrews
 2014 Kissproof World
The Other Man
 2013/I The Last Mile (Short)
Man
 2012 Rise of the Black Bat
Doctor (as Mile Long)
 2010 Avenging Force: The Scarab
Syndicate
 2010 Blood Red Moon (Video)
Bob
 2009 She-Rex (Video short)
Stan / Caveman
 2009 Pirates: Quest for Snake Island
Blackjack Cutter
 2007 Kingdom of the Vampire (Video)
Jeff / Benton Dupree
 2007 Prey for the Beast
Bud
 2007 Goregoyles 2 (Video)
Brady
 2006 Death Trike (Short)
Drag
 2006 The Tell Tale Heart (Short)
Narrator
 2006 Destruction Kings (Video)
Milo
 2006 My Dead Girlfriend
Steve
 2005 The Pretty Lie (Short)
Johnny
 2005 The Bonesetter Returns (Video)
Kyle Addison
 2005 A Killer Upstairs (TV Movie)
Maintenance Man (uncredited)
 2005 Final Curtain (Video)
Lawrence
 2005 Getting Along Famously (TV Movie)
Switcher (uncredited)
 2004 The Walkers (Video)
Bradey / The Mossman
 2004 Good Dog, Dead Dog (Video short)
Jim
 2004 Thursday (Video short)
Radio Announcer
 2004 Her Perfect Spouse (TV Movie)
Bar patron (uncredited)
 2003 The Bonesetter (Video)
Kyle Addison
 2003 Outrage
Uniform Cop (uncredited)
 2002 12:35
Grant
 2002 The Feral Man (Video)
Danny
 2002 Trudeau (TV Movie)
News reporter
 2001 Planet Blood
Justin
 2000 Butch Patterson: Private Dick (TV Series)
Store Customer
- Old Lady Digthorpe (2000) ... Store Customer
 1999/II Justice (TV Movie)
Cameraman
Show Show Director (36 credits)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Editor (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Special effects (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Miles Long | Mile Long | Myles Longe | Scott Patrick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed