STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,794 this week

Bing-Man Tam


Bing-Man Tam was born on May 9, 1934 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and producer, known for Da xiang li yu sao jie tian (1976), Gui ma kuang chao (1978) and Ni xi de ji (1976). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bing-Man Tam's work have you seen?

Known For

(1978)
Ni xi de ji Actor
(1976)
Da dou da Actor
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (81 credits)
 2015 Wild City
Boss
 2015 Port of Call
Wang Jiamei's stepfather
 2015 An Inspector Calls
Club Patron
 2014 Come on, Cousin (TV Series)
Leung Bing
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.22 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.21 (2014) ... Leung Bing
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Leung Bing
 2013 Young and Dangerous: Reloaded
Uncle Bing
 2011 A Simple Life
Bing (Guest appearance) (as Tam Ping Man)
 2010 Can't Buy Me Love (TV Series)
Uncle Lam Tin
- Episode #1.16 (2010) ... Uncle Lam Tin
 2010 The Mysteries of Love (TV Series)
Store Owner
 2010 Gallants
Narrator (voice)
 2008 Triad Wars
Flirt Lok Ki Cheong (as Tam Ping Man)
 2006 Exiled
Uncle Fortune (as Tam Ping Man)
 2006 Election 2
Uncle Cocky (as Tam Ping Man)
 2005 Election
Uncle Cocky (as Tam Ping Man)
 1996 Choi kin yim yeung tin (TV Series)
 1991 The Banquet
Jogger
 1990 The Seasons II (TV Series)
Uncle Three (1990)
 1987 The Seasons (TV Mini-Series)
Uncle Three
 1986 Yang ka cheung (TV Series)
Tiet Gwai-lei
 1986 The New Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre (TV Series)
Chu Cheung-ling
 1983 Return of the Condor Heroes (TV Series)
Wan Hak-sai
 1982 Older Master Cute Part II
Big Potato (voice)
 1980 Ging wah cheun mung (TV Series)
Kam Jan-dong
 1979 Da dou da
 1977 Ga bin (TV Series)
 1976 Ni xi de ji
 1976 Dai Mung Sing
 1974 The Rat Catcher
Inspector Tsao Yao-san (Guest star)
 1974 Tian tang
 1974 Zao hun
 1970 Xue fu xin chao
Ha Chi-Yin
 1969 Fei nan fei nu
Detective
 1969 A Big Mess
 1969 Sam chiu liu
 1968 Hong ye lian
 1968 Yu lou san feng
Chim Yee Boon
 1967 Mo fu qing chun
Yiu Sun
 1966 Lady Bond
 1966 Tian ya fang cao
Lau Tin Ngai
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Tam Ping Man | Tam Ping Man
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed