STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 292,167 this week

Bobby Hull (II)


Bobby Hull was born on January 3, 1939 in Pointe Anne, Ontario, Canada as Robert Marvin Hull. He is an actor, known for Bobby Hull Shooting and Scoring DVD 2.0 (2007), Big Ned and Power Play (1998). He was previously married to Joanne Hull-Robinson. See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 245 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 383 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Hull's work have you seen?

Known For

Big Ned Himself
Power Play Himself
(2000)
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Bobby Hull Shooting and Scoring DVD 2.0 (Video)
Instructor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
  Big Ned (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2017 The NHL: 100 Years (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Chicago Blackhawks 1957-72
 2017 Blackhawks Fever (Short)
Himself
 2016 Ice Guardians (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 Best of the WHA Hall of Fame (Video documentary)
Himself
 2013 Keep the Faith (Documentary)
Himself
 2010 Remembering the WHA (Video)
Himself
 2002 Legends of Hockey: A Personal Journey (TV Series)
Himself
- Bobby Orr (2002) ... Himself
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Bobby Hull (2002) ... Himself
 2000 Power Play (TV Series)
Himself
- What It All Meant (2000) ... Himself
 1996 Inter View (TV Movie)
Himself
 1996 Legends of Hockey (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1982 Greatest Sports Legends (TV Series)
Himself
- Bobby Hull (1982) ... Himself
 1972 1972 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - West Division Left Wing
 1965 That Regis Philbin Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.61 (1965) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Left winger with the National Hockey League's Chicago Black Hawks (1957-1958 thru 1971-1972), Winnepeg Jets (1979-1980 [part]), and Hartford Whalers (1979-1980 [part]). See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Jet

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed