No photo available. Represent Philip Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,373,450 this week

Philip Anderson (IV)

Born in San Jose, California on June 7, 1963. Began a career in entertainment and media by becoming a professional photographer by age 14, and also being involved with theater around the same time. Since that time he also became a magazine publisher, and accomplished musician, and graphic designer. Has had writing and journalism work published as ... See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Anderson's work have you seen?

Known For

Whiskey Slide Sheriff
(2009)
In the Cellar The Baker
(2005)
Anything Anymore Airline Passenger
(2003)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2009 Whiskey Slide (Short)
Sheriff
 2006 The Theory of Everything (Video)
Male Nurse
 2005 In the Cellar (TV Series)
The Baker
 2003 Anything Anymore (Short)
Airline Passenger
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His photographic works have appeared in such publications as Rolling Stone magazine, Hit Parader magazine, KAOS2000 Magazine, as well as on such TV shows as MTV News, and VH1 "Behind The Scenes" series. See more »

Alternate Names:

Philip R. Anderson

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

  • Has been a notable photographer since the late 1970s, including some
infamous photos of Ozzy Osbourne's band, Van Halen, Rolling Stones, David Bowie, Queen, and others. Has had works appear in Rolling Stone Magazine, MTV, VH1, KAOS2000, and other publications. Has several books out featuring photography work. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed