No photo available. Represent Yibai Zhang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,216 this week

Yibai Zhang

Yibai Zhang was born in 1963 in Chongqing, Sichuan, China. He is a producer and director, known for The Longest Night in Shanghai (2007), Cong cong na nian (2014) and Spring Subway (2002). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 68 people
created 28 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yibai Zhang's work have you seen?
5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
Spring Subway Director
(2002)
Lost Indulgence Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2020 Leap (executive producer)
 2019 My People, My Country (general consultant)
 2018 Kill Mobile (executive producer)
 2018 Us and Them (producer)
 2016 Love O2O (senior producer) / (supervisor)
 2016 So Young 2: Never Gone (executive producer)
 2016 Lost in White (producer)
 2014 Cong cong na nian (executive producer)
 2014 But Always (producer)
 2012 Guns and Roses (executive producer)
 2011 Eternal Moment (producer)
 2010 Go Lala Go! (supervising producer)
 2008 Shuang shi ji (co-producer)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zhang Yi Bai | Yi Bai Zhang

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed