STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,971 this week

Ben Shephard (I)


Ben Shephard was born on December 11, 1974 in Epping, Essex, England as Benjamin Peter Sherrington Shephard. He is an actor, known for A Bear's Christmas Tail (2004), Hardwar (1998) and Entertainment Today (2000). He has been married to Annie Perks since March 25, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Sun, Oct 20 8:32 PM PDT on SYFY (061)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Mon, Oct 21 5:00 PM PDT on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 9999 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 408 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Shephard's work have you seen?

Known For

A Bear's Christmas Tail Carol Singer #1
(2004)
Hardwar Syd
(1998)
(2006)
Tipping Point Himself - Presenter / Himself - Presenter (2012-) / Himself - Host
(2012-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Diagon Alley Father (uncredited)
 2004 A Bear's Christmas Tail (TV Movie)
Carol Singer #1
 2002 Friends (TV Series)
Man with Microphone
- The One Where Rachel Is Late (2002) ... Man with Microphone (uncredited)
 1998 Hardwar (Video Game)
Syd
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Ben Shephard Esq. | benshephardofficial | benshephard

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on working on breakfast television] One minute you'd be interviewing Madonna, the next it would be the Prime Minister, then someone who'd walked across the country and raised thousands for charity. And there is a real intimacy about that kind of broadcasting. Often you are the first person people will see in the morning. See more »

Trivia:

He is a graduate of Birmingham University. He met his wife Annie Perks there - she is now a marketing executive. See more »

Nickname:

Shep

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed