No photo available. Represent Charlie Simpson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,349 this week

Charlie Simpson (V)

Charlie Simpson was born on June 7, 1985 in Woodbridge, Suffolk, England as Charles Robert Simpson. He has been married to Anna Barnard since July 2014. See full bio »

How Lizzy Caplan "Borrowed" Annie Wilkes

The star of "Castle Rock" Season 2 shares her method for building out her take on a terrifying character.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 167 people
created 09 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Simpson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Cinderella Story Soundtrack
(2004)
Basic Instinct 2 David Bard
(2006)
Thunderbirds Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2018 Wedding Day Winners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (writer: "What I Go to School For" - uncredited)
  Cedar Cove (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Old Wounds (2014) ... (performer: "Riverbanks") / (writer: "Riverbanks")
 2014 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.23 (2014) ... (performer: "Haunted")
 2013 The X Factor: Celebrity (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Auditions 1 (2013) ... (writer: "Air Hostess")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 2 (2012) ... (writer: "Year 3000")
 2011 Made in Chelsea (TV Series documentary) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Je Suis Amoreuse De Toi (2011) ... (performer: "Cemetery", "Please Let Me Go")
- How Do They Find Flamingo Roadkill? (2011) ... (performer: "Skin and Bones")
- Babe, You're Attituding at Me (2011) ... (performer: "Down Down Down")
- Capitalism Makes You Beautiful (2011) ... (performer: "Parachutes")
 2008 Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert (Documentary) (writer: "Year 3000")
 2006 Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj (writer: "What I Go to School for")
 2004 Thunderbirds (writer: "Thunderbirds Are Go")
 2004 A Cinderella Story (writer: "Falling For You")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Busted | Fightstar

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just like EPs. I like the fact you get a few songs - singles just seem so boring. It's nice to put a couple of extra tunes on there.The culture of people just buying one song, I don't really like that. I'd rather people bought a chunk of music instead of one song. It feels kind of disposable. See more »

Trivia:

Took part in the Band Aid 20 re-recording of "Do They Know It's Christmas?". See more »

Nickname:

Chaz See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed