Jukka Hilden

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,585 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Jukka Hilden was born on August 3, 1980 in Helsinki, Finland. He is a writer and producer, known for Let It Die (2016), The Dudesons (2006) and Kill Arman (2009). He has been married to Outi Haapasalmi since August 14, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jackass 3D
Sun, Sep 22 5:00 AM PDT on EPIX (677)
Jackass 3D
Sun, Sep 22 8:00 AM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 23 Feb 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 130 people
created 03 Aug 2015
 
a list of 4365 people
created 25 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jukka Hilden's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Let It Die Uncle Death
(2016)
The Dudesons Writer
(2006-2014)
Kill Arman Producer
(2010)
Madventures Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Dudesons in America (TV Series) (concept - 9 episodes, 2010) (writer - 3 episodes, 2010) (creator - 1 episode, 2010)
- American Jock (2010) ... (writer)
- American History (2010) ... (concept)
- Dudes Mobile (2010) ... (concept) / (writer)
- Action Heroes (2010) ... (creator)
- Winter Games (2010) ... (writer)
  The Dudesons (TV Series) (creator - 11 episodes, 2006 - 2010) (writer - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2009)
- Dudesons Top 10 (2010) ... (creator)
- Dudesons Story (2010) ... (creator)
- Back to Basics (2010) ... (creator)
- Dudesons Do America (2010) ... (creator)
- The Dudesons Battle Robot (2010) ... (creator)
 2008 Piilokamerapäälliköt (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Jakso 7 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 6 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 5 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 4 (2008) ... (writer)
- Jakso 3 (2008) ... (writer)
 2006 The Dudesons Movie (Documentary) (creator)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jukka Dudeson | The Dudesons | Extreme Duutsonit | Jukka Hildén | Jukka

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His scenes were deleted from The Legend of Hercules (2014).

Nickname:

The Ringleader See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed