STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 760,543 this week

Todd Bertuzzi


Todd Bertuzzi was born on February 2, 1975 in Sudbury, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Cold Squad (1998), Hockey Night in Canada (1952) and TSN Hockey (1987). He has been married to Julie since July 6, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd Bertuzzi's work have you seen?

Known For

Cold Squad Actor
(2003)
(2005)
TSN Hockey Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Cold Squad (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 Hockey Night in Canada (TV Series)
Himself
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Himself
 2003 TV4 sporten special: Markus Näslund (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Gatorade Fierce (2003)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(July 7) Signed a one-year, $1.95 million contract with the Calgary Flames. See more »

Nickname:

#44 See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed