No photo available. Represent Cristie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,558,447 this week

Cristie (I)

Cristie was born on May 31, 1978 in Fuengirola, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. See full bio »

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristie's work have you seen?

Known For

Operación triunfo Self / Self - Contestant / Self - Guest
(2002-2004)
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2002-2003 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "I'm So Excited")
- Padrinos para el triunfo (2002) ... (performer: "La estrella", "Devúelveme la vida")
- Episode #2.7 (2002) ... (performer: "Cái")
- Episode #2.6 (2002) ... (performer: "When You Believe")
- Episode #2.5 (2002) ... (performer: "Strong Enough")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2005 Crónicas marcianas (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 July 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2004 Operación Triunfo: Todos con Ramón (TV Special)
Self
 2004 Operación Eurovisión. La historia (TV Special)
Self
 2003-2004 Música sí (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 February 2004 (2004) ... Self
- Episode dated 11 January 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2002-2004 Operación triunfo (TV Series)
Self / Self - Contestant / Self - Guest
- Episode #3.16 (2004) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #3.13 (2003) ... Self - Guest
- Generación OT (2003) ... Self - Contestant
- Padrinos para el triunfo (2002) ... Self - Contestant
- Episode #2.11 (2002) ... Self
 2004 Operación Eurovisión 2004 (TV Series)
Self
 2003 Especial previo a Eurovisión 2003 (TV Special)
Self
 2002 Un juguete, una ilusión (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.30 (2009) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

A singer. Her first album is Puro teatro.

Official Sites:

Official site of Cristie

Alternate Names:

Cristina Sánchez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed