STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 609,229 this week

Manuel Carrasco (I)


Manuel Carrasco was born on January 15, 1981 in Isla Cristina, Huelva, Andalucía, Spain. He has been married to Almudena Navalón since September 13, 2018. They have one child. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Carrasco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Operación triunfo Himself - Contestant / Himself - Musical Guest
(2002-2018)
Tú y yo Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2018 Especial Manuel Carrasco (TV Special) ("Yo quiero vivir") / (performer: "Me dijeron de pequeño", "Ya no", "Para llevarte a vivir", "Soy afortunado", "Y ahora", "Mujer de las mil batallas", "Que nadie", "Menos mal", "Déjame ser", "No dejes de soñar", "Llámame loco", "Amor planetario", "Uno x uno", "Un vestido y un amor")
 2002-2018 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 20 episodes)
- Gala 9 (2018) ... (performer: "Me dijeron de pequeño")
- Episode #3.11 (2003) ... (performer: "Quiéreme")
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "De amor ya no se muere")
- Episode #2.18 (2003) ... (performer: "Viviré, moriré")
- Episode #2.17 (2003) ... (performer: "Santa Lucía", "Sueña con ese momento", "Viviré, moriré")
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (writer: "Y ahora")
 2016 Los40 Music Awards 2016 (TV Special) (performer: "Yo quiero vivir")
 2015 Ven a mi casa esta Navidad (TV Special) (performer: "El tamborilero")
 2014/I Tú y yo (writer: "Vida, Qué Locura")
 2012 Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.88 (2012) ... (performer: "Otoño, octubre")
 2009 El disco del año 09 (TV Special) (performer: "Que nadie") / (writer: "Que nadie")
 2009 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.30 (2009) ... (performer: "Por ti yo iré")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manu Carrasco

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is in San Juan, Puerto Rico, representing Spain in the World Festival of song, with a theme composed by himself. See more »

Nickname:

Lolo, Manu

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed