Brendon Baerg

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,883 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Brendon Baerg was born on February 25, 1998 in Whittier, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Yes, Dear (2000), Bambi and the Great Prince of the Forest (2006) and The Onion Movie (2008). See full bio »

Sam Heughan Creates Jamie Fraser's Dating Profile

The "Outlander" star brings his character into the most dangerous situation yet: the world of online dating.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Onion Movie
Mon, Mar 02 2:48 AM PST on STZC (624)
The Onion Movie
Fri, Mar 06 9:55 PM PST on STZC (624)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendon Baerg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Yes, Dear Logan Hughes / Logan
(2003-2006)
The Onion Movie Sooty Child
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 The Onion Movie
Sooty Child
 2003-2006 Yes, Dear (TV Series)
Logan Hughes / Logan
- Should I Bring a Jacket? (2006) ... Logan Hughes
- The Guinness World Record (2006) ... Logan Hughes
- Jimmy the Teacher (2005) ... Logan
- On Your Marks, Get Set, Mow (2005) ... Logan Hughes
- The Radford Reshuffle (2005) ... Logan Hughes
 2006 Bambi and the Great Prince of the Forest (Video)
Thumper (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Thumper
- Lindsay Lohan/Pearl Jam (2006) ... Thumper (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandon Baerg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed