Alyssa Shafer (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Alyssa Shafer was born on July 10, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Alyssa Jordan Shafer. She is known for her work on Happy Feet (2006), Daddy Day Care (2003) and Just Like Heaven (2005). See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scare Tactics
Big Scoop of Scary (S3, Ep11)
Tue, Nov 19 6:00 AM PST on MTV2 (153)
Just Like Heaven
Tue, Nov 19 6:15 AM PST on HBOC (523)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 23 Jun 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 289 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 
a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alyssa Shafer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Happy Feet Baby Gloria
(2006)
(2003)
(2005)
The Unit Serena Brown
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2011 Field of Vision (TV Movie)
Lucy McFarland
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Lauren Burkiss
- Road Trip (2011) ... Lauren Burkiss
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series)
Katie Reid
- Las Vegas v. Reid (2010) ... Katie Reid
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
April Seaver
- Like a Hurricane (2010) ... April Seaver
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Kelly Temple
- How Insensitive (2010) ... Kelly Temple
 2010 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Ten Year Old Girl
- Are We Having Fun Yet? (2010) ... Ten Year Old Girl
 2009 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Little Girl #1
- Everybody Ought to Have a Maid (2009) ... Little Girl #1
 2009 Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure
Laney Brooks
 2006-2009 The Unit (TV Series)
Serena Brown
- Unknown Soldier (2009) ... Serena Brown
- Switchblade (2008) ... Serena Brown
- Sacrifice (2008) ... Serena Brown
- Play 16 (2007) ... Serena Brown
- Inside Out (2007) ... Serena Brown
 2009 Private Practice (TV Series)
Patty
- Acceptance (2009) ... Patty
 2009 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Maddie Johnson
- Exit Light, Enter Knight (2009) ... Maddie Johnson
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Ashley Connell
- White Christmas (2006) ... Ashley Connell
 2006 House (TV Series)
Alice Hartman
- Finding Judas (2006) ... Alice Hartman
 2006 Happy Feet
Baby Gloria (voice)
 2006 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Little Girl #2
- Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM (2006) ... Little Girl #2
 2005 Related (TV Series)
Four-Year-Old Rose
- Francesca (2005) ... Four-Year-Old Rose
 2005 Just Like Heaven
Lily
 2004 Fat Albert
Little Girl
 2004 Medical Investigation (TV Series)
Gracie Harring
- Escape (2004) ... Gracie Harring
 2004 The Practice (TV Series)
Zoey Frutt
- Adjourned (a.k.a. Cheers) (2004) ... Zoey Frutt
 2003 Daddy Day Care
Juel
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Nutcracker Ballet


Alternate Names:

Alyssa Schafer

Height:

4' 1" (1.24 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older sister of Nick Shafer.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed