Susan Atkins (II) (1948–2009)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,043 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Susan Atkins, a.k.a. Sadie Mae Glutz, is one of the more notorious members of the group of people that congregated around convicted mass-murder mastermind Charles Manson, a group tagged "The Family" by the mass media. Born Susan Denise Atkins on May 7, 1948 in San Gabriel, California, her mother died of cancer when she was 15. Tired of life with ... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 379 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 30 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Atkins's work have you seen?

Known For

Rainbow's Edge Actress
(2015)
(2014)
Breakfast Herself - Authoress
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2015 Rainbow's Edge (Documentary short)
 2014 Life After Manson (Documentary short)
Herself
 2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself - Authoress
- Episode dated 24 July 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Authoress (as Sue Atkins)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
 2019 Mindhunter (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2019 1969 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Manson Girls (2019) ... Herself
 2019 Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Handsome Devil (2019) ... Herself
 2017 Správy RTVS (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 November 2017 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 Joan Didion: The Center Will Not Hold (Documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2016 Rare Manson Family News Footage: Volume 1 (Documentary)
Herself
 2013 America's Book of Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Deadly Cults (2013) ... Herself
 2008 Manson's Missing Victims (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Family Member & Convicted Murderer
 2008 Will You Kill for Me? Charles Manson and His Followers (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Manson Family
 2008 Il falso bugiardo
Herself
 1995-2002 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Charles Manson: Journey Into Evil (1995) ... Herself (uncredited)
 1999 Holy Smoke
Herself - Manson Follower, Under Arrest (uncredited)
 1992 American Justice (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Manson Family Murders (1992) ... Herself
 1992 Death Scenes 2 (Video documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 1981 The Killing of America (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 13 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sadie Atkins | Sue Atkins | Sadie Mae Glutz

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I don't have to just make amends to the victims and families. I have to make amends to society. But I can never undo what I was part of, and any repayment will never erase the pain inflicted by these crimes. I sinned against God and everything this country stands for." Addressing the California Board of Parole, December 29, 2000. See more »

Trivia:

Died in the Central California Women's Facility (prison) while serving her life sentence for murder. See more »

Nickname:

Sadie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed