Petr Jákl (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 877 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Director/writer/producer/actor Petr Jákl was born on September 14th 1973 in the Czech Republic and got a master degree at the Faculty of Physical Education and Sport at the Charles University in Prague. From his childhood Petr devoted himself to sports and he became the Champion of the Czech Republic in judo 10 times. His sport career culminated ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bad Company
Fri, Aug 23 5:00 AM PDT on SHOW (579)
Bad Company
Fri, Aug 23 8:00 AM PDT on SHOW (094)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 654 people
created 18 Apr 2014
 
a list of 432 people
created 26 Oct 2017
 
a list of 101 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1003 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 18 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petr Jákl's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

xXx Kolya
(2002)
Ghoul Producer
(2015)
(2004)
EuroTrip Gunter
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Best Sellers (producer) (pre-production)
  Axis Sally (executive producer) (post-production)
 2019 Medieval (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Já, Kajínek (TV Mini-Series documentary) (producer)
 2015 Ghoul (producer)
 2010 Kajinek (producer)
 2006 Poslední sezona (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... (producer)
 2003 Krysar (producer)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Petr Jakl | Petr Jákl Jr. | Petr ml. Jákl | Petr Jákl ml.

Height:

6' 6¼" (1.99 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Alena Jáklová. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed