Daniel Boulud


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,223 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Daniel Boulud was born on March 25, 1955 in Saint-Pierre de Chandieu, France. He has been married to Micky Boulud since 1986. They have one child. See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Boulud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

5 to 7 Himself
(2014)
Billions Daniel Boulud
(2018)
PBS NewsHour Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Billions (TV Series)
Daniel Boulud
- Flaw in the Death Star (2018) ... Daniel Boulud
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Chef Daniel Boulud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Micki Boulud, of daughter Alix Boulud. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed