STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,272 this week

Ben Milsom (I)


Ben Milsom was born on October 12, 1979 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is known for his work on The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012), King Kong (2005) and District 9 (2009). See full bio »

Felicity Jones Says She Plays a 'Wildcat' in 'Aeronauts'

Felicity Jones shares why she loved playing hot air balloon pilot Amelia Wren in The Aeronauts.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Milsom's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
King Kong Art Department
(2005)
District 9 Art Department
(2009)
Blade Runner 2049 Visual Effects
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
  Flip (Short) (completed)
 2015-2018 Thunderbirds Are Go (TV Series) (53 episodes)
- Life Signs (2018)
- Growing Pains (2018)
- Night and Day (2018)
- Chaos: Part Two (2018)
Show Show Art department (21 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben Milscom | Benjamin Milsom
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed