No photo available. Represent J. Mandyam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,094 this week

J. Mandyam

J. Mandyam was born on December 3, 1983 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Ali-wood Shuffle (2015), The KT Diaries (2006) and The Fix (2018). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J. Mandyam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
(2006)
The Fix Writer
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  The D.L. Hughley Show (TV Series) (consulting producer - 95 episodes, 2019) (segment producer - 69 episodes, 2019)
- Episode #1.97 (2019) ... (consulting producer - as Jay Mandyam)
- Episode #1.96 (2019) ... (consulting producer - as Jay Mandyam)
- Episode #1.95 (2019) ... (consulting producer - as Jay Mandyam)
- Episode #1.94 (2019) ... (consulting producer - as Jay Mandyam)
- Episode #1.93 (2019) ... (consulting producer - as Jay Mandyam)
 2015 The Ali-wood Shuffle (producer - as Jay Mandyam)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jayanth Mandyam | Jay Mandyam
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

J

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed