STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 92,229 this week

Kikki Danielsson


Kikki Danielsson was born on May 10, 1952 in Osby, Skåne län, Sweden as Ann-Kristin Danielsson. She was previously married to Kjell Roos. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 282 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 
a list of 64 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kikki Danielsson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Sean Banan inuti Seanfrika Kikki Danielsson
(2012)
På spåret Gästartist
(2016)
Sjölyckan Actress
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2014 The Anderssons Rock the Mountains (performer: "Papaya coconut")
 2012 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Achy Breaky Heart by Billy Ray Cyrus (2012) ... (performer: "En Allra Sista Chans")
 2012 Sean Banan inuti Seanfrika (performer: "Seanfrica")
 2009 Lotta på Liseberg (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Får jag lov eller skall vi dansa först? (2009) ... (performer: "U.S of America", "Bra vibrationer")
 1992 Melodifestivalen 1992 (TV Special) (performer: "En enda gång")
 1990 BlackJack (performer: "Väntar ännu på den morgon (Waiting for the Morning)" - uncredited)
 1985 Melodifestivalen 1985 (TV Special) (performer: "Bra vibrationer")
 1983 Melodifestivalen 1983 (TV Special) (performer: "Varför är kärleken röd?")
 1982 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Dag efter dag")
 1978 Melodifestivalen 1978 (TV Special) (performer: "Miss Decibel")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kikki Danielssons | Kicki Bettan & Lotta | Kicki Bettan and Lotta | Kikki Bettan & Lotta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed