No photo available. Represent Goizalde Núñez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,156 this week

Goizalde Núñez

Goizalde Núñez was born in 1971 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. She is an actress, known for Los Serrano (2003), To Hell with the Ugly (2010) and The Miracle of P. Tinto (1998). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 542 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 249 people
created 09 May 2017
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Goizalde Núñez's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Los Serrano Lourditas
(2003-2008)
(1998)
Estoy vivo María
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 Father There Is Only One
Azafata nerviosa
 2019 Get Her... If You Can
Maite
 2017-2018 Estoy vivo (TV Series)
María
- Episode #2.13 (2018) ... María
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... María
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... María
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... María
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... María
 2018 Heroes Wanted: The Series (TV Series)
Conchi Galindo
- Elecciones generales (2018) ... Conchi Galindo
 2016 A Stroke of Luck
Carmen
 2016 Zip & Zap and the Captain's Island
Sor Enriqueta
 2016 Buscando el norte (TV Series)
Chus
- La tormenta perfecta (2016) ... Chus
- Mentiras arriesgadas (2016) ... Chus
- Fútbol es Fußball (2016) ... Chus
 2016 We Are Pregnant
Verónica
 2015 Olmos y Robles (TV Series)
Gloria
 2012-2014 Con el culo al aire (TV Series)
Lola
- Episode #3.16 (2014) ... Lola
- Episode #3.15 (2014) ... Lola
- Episode #3.14 (2014) ... Lola
- Episode #3.13 (2014) ... Lola
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... Lola
 2012 Juliana (Short)
 2011 Plaza de España (TV Series)
Antonia
- Otoño del 36 (2011) ... Antonia
- Los últimos de Peñaseca (2011) ... Antonia (credit only)
- Viuda de guerra (2011) ... Antonia
- Mercedes (2011) ... Antonia
- El del monte (2011) ... Antonia
 2010 To Hell with the Ugly
Rosa
 2003-2008 Los Serrano (TV Series)
Lourditas
- Desmontando a Diego (2008) ... Lourditas
- Divorcio a la Serrana (2008) ... Lourditas
- Vente pa' mi casa Fiti (2008) ... Lourditas
- La carta de Pandora (2008) ... Lourditas
- Tigurón V (2008) ... Lourditas
 2001-2004 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Doña Remedios
- Un orden nuevo (2004) ... Doña Remedios
- El principio del fin (2003) ... Doña Remedios
- Elecciones orgánicas (2003) ... Doña Remedios
- Días de luto (2003) ... Doña Remedios
- Área de castigo (2003) ... Doña Remedios
 2004 El comisario (TV Series)
Vecina
- Nadie les invitó (2004) ... Vecina
 2002-2003 7 vidas (TV Series)
Puri Ruiz
- Para con ella (2003) ... Puri Ruiz
 2003 Stormy Weather
Lourdes
 2003 Javier ya no vive solo (TV Series)
Mariluz
- Falsas apariencias (2003) ... Mariluz
 2002 Ana y los 7 (TV Series)
 2001 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Verónica
- Te llamarás Saúl (2001) ... Verónica
 1998 The Miracle of P. Tinto
Olivia joven
 1998 Hermanas (TV Series)
 1997 Éste es mi barrio (TV Series)
- Tira millas (1997) ... (as Goitzalde Núñez)
 1995 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Marat Sade", by Peter Weiss. Dir. Miguel Narros. See more »

Alternate Names:

Maria Goizalde | Goizalde Núnez | Goitzalde Núñez

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed