No photo available. Represent Jose Mari Goenaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,951 this week

Jose Mari Goenaga

Jose Mari Goenaga was born on September 9, 1976 in Ordizia, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain as Jose Maria Goenaga. He is a writer and director, known for For 80 Days (2010), Flowers (2014) and The Endless Trench (2019). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 29 Oct 2012
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose Mari Goenaga's work have you seen?
28 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

For 80 Days Writer
(2010)
Flowers Writer
(2014)
(2019)
Sintonía Writer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2019 Mateoren Ama (Short)
 2017 The Giant
 2016 Renewable (Short) (writer)
 2014 Flowers
 2014 Zarautzen erosi zuen (Short) (co-writer)
 2010 For 80 Days (screenplay)
 2007 Lucio (Documentary)
 2005/II Sintonía (Short)
 2004 Supertramps
 2002 Tercero B (Short)
 2000 Kaiolaren arima (Short)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José María Goenaga | José María Goneaga
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a degree in business. See more »

Trademark:

Black humour

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed