Donald Rumsfeld


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,897 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Donald Rumsfeld was born on July 9, 1932 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Donald Henry Rumsfeld. He is a writer, known for 4 (2009), America's Newest Sweethearts (2018) and Aristide and the Endless Revolution (2005). He has been married to Joyce Pierson since December 27, 1954. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

12 Strong
Fri, Oct 18 1:05 AM PDT on HBOZ (524)
12 Strong
Sun, Oct 20 1:50 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 88 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Rumsfeld's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

4 Writer
(2009)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009/I 4 (Short) (additional dialogue)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (91 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the book, "By His Own Rules: The Story of Donald Rumsfeld" by Bradley Graham. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 6 Portrayals | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

U.S. Secretary of Defense

Alternate Names:

Sec. Donald Rumsfeld

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nineteen hijackers, using commercial airliners as guided missiles to incinerate three thousand men, women and children, was perhaps the most horrific single unknown unknown America has experienced. See more »

Trivia:

Having served as Secretary of Defense under both Gerald Ford (he was also chief of staff to that president in the mid-1970s) and 'George W. Bush', Donald Rumsfeld has the distinction of being both the youngest and the oldest Defense Secretary in U.S. history. See more »

Nickname:

Mad Dog See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed