Madeleine Albright


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,941 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Madeleine Albright was born on May 15, 1937 in Prague, Czechoslovakia as Marie Jana Korbelova. She is an actress, known for Madam Secretary (2014), Gilmore Girls (2000) and Notes from North Korea (2008). She was previously married to Joseph Albright. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Adjustment Bureau
Sun, Jan 26 4:26 PM PST on ACMAX (552)
The Adjustment Bureau
Mon, Jan 27 6:40 PM PST on MAX (550)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 122 people
created 15 May 2015
 
a list of 261 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 163 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Madeleine Albright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Madam Secretary Madeleine Albright
(2015-2018)
Gilmore Girls Herself
(2005)
(2008)
Call + Response Herself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015-2018 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Madeleine Albright
- E Pluribus Unum (2018) ... Madeleine Albright
- The Doability Doctrine (2015) ... Madeleine Albright
 2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Madeleine Albright
- Ms. Ludgate-Dwyer Goes to Washington (2015) ... Madeleine Albright (uncredited)
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
Madeleine Albright (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the tribute for Vladimir Putin's inclusion in Time magazine's "100 Most Influential People in the World" (Leaders & Revolutionaries section / May 12, 2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Madeleine Albright | Sec'y. Madeleine Albright | Sec. Madeleine Albright | Secretary Madeleine Albright | Madeleine Albrightová

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 9/11] I don't want to sound Pollyannaish, but I hope that out of a tragedy like this something good will come. I hope we understand we're one family. See more »

Trivia:

Her daughters, Alice and Anne, were born in June, 1961. She then gave birth to another daughter who died soon after and then had daughter Katherine. See more »

Trademark:

Her brooches, suited for occasions she attends. For example, she wears an anchor brooch when attending Navy functions.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed