Max Pirkis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,280 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Born in 1989, Max Pirkis performed in several school plays before winning his first role in a motion picture, as the ultra kind and friendly Midshipman Lord Blakeney in the blockbuster Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) starring Russell Crowe, reading for the part alongside Max Benitz (Benitz auditioning for Midshipman Calamy).... See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Sun, Sep 22 7:44 AM PDT on STZENA (646)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Sun, Sep 22 5:39 PM PDT on STZENA (646)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 24 Sep 2016
 
a list of 32 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 175 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 17 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Pirkis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
The Dressmaker Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Wife Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2014 Flying Home
Jason
 2014 The Quiet Ones
David Q (older)
 2005-2007 Rome (TV Series)
Gaius Octavian
- Son of Hades (2007) ... Gaius Octavian
- Passover (2007) ... Gaius Octavian
- Kalends of February (2005) ... Gaius Octavian
- The Spoils (2005) ... Gaius Octavian
- Triumph (2005) ... Gaius Octavian
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If the filming doesn't interfere with school and exams and, I know this is a lot to ask for, if it's a good director, and a good script, then yeah, I will do another film. But I don't need to work. Doing films is fun but it's nice having a normal life with friends. See more »

Trivia:

Studying at Eton College, UK. See more »

Nickname:

Pirky

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed