No photo available. Represent Damien Hirst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,396 this week

Damien Hirst

Damien Hirst was born on June 7, 1965 in Bristol, England. He is an actor and director, known for Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004), Hanging Around (1996) and Breath (2001). He is married to Maia Norman. They have three children. See full bio »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 219 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1284 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damien Hirst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London Arty Farty Security Guard
(2004)
Hanging Around Director
(1996)
Breath Director
(2001)
The Best of Blur Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2004 Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
Arty Farty Security Guard
 2000 Fat Les: Jerusalem (Video short)
 1998 Fat Les: Naughty Christmas (Video short)
Office Worker
 1998 Fat Les: Vin-da-loo (Video short)
Crowd Member
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 9 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fat Les 2000
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think anything done super-well is art. And it could be a great meal or it could be a great meeting. Artists make art from what's around them. See more »

Trivia:

Lives with his wife Maia and their three sons Connor (born in 1995), Francis (born in 2002) and Cyrus (born in 2007) in a 300 year old remote farmhouse in north Devon. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed