No photo available. Represent Scott Montgomery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,777 this week

Scott Montgomery (II)

Scott Montgomery was born on May 24, 1974 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is a writer and producer, known for Cavendish (2019), The Whole Truths (2016) and Odd Squad (2014). See full bio »
1 photo »

What's It Like Directing an Episode of "The Mandalorian"?

Bryce Dallas Howard shares her experience directing for "The Mandalorian" with IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3640 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Montgomery's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cavendish Writer
(2019)
(2016)
Odd Squad Writer
(2016-2018)
The Beaverton Writer
(2016-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
  The Beaverton (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2016 - 2018) (written by - 11 episodes, 2016 - 2019) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... (written by)
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... (written by)
- Year In Review 2018 (2018) ... (written by)
- Episode #2.10 (2018)
- Episode #2.9 (2018)
 2019 CBC Docs POV (TV Series documentary) (story consultant - 1 episode)
- Village of the Missing (2019) ... (story consultant)
 2019 Cavendish (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Coven (2019) ... (written by)
  This Hour Has 22 Minutes (TV Series) (head writer - 10 episodes, 2018) (writer - 6 episodes, 2018)
- Episode #26.10 (2018) ... (head writer)
- Episode #26.9 (2018) ... (head writer)
- Episode #26.8 (2018) ... (head writer)
- Episode #26.7 (2018) ... (head writer)
- Carbon Query (2018) ... (head writer)
  Odd Squad (TV Series short) (3 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (written by - 1 episode, 2016)
- Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg (2016) ... (written by)
 2016 Ron James: True North (TV Movie)
 2016 The Whole Truths (TV Series)
 2015 Ron James: Fast Forward (TV Movie)
 2015 Young Drunk Punk (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- European Style (2015)
 2014 Ron James: The Big Picture (TV Movie)
 2010-2014 The Ron James Show (TV Series) (writer - 37 episodes)
- Episode #5.8 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.7 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.6 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.5 (2014) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.4 (2014) ... (writer)
 2008-2010 The Hour (TV Series) (writer - 141 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 June 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 2 June 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 1 June 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 31 May 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 28 May 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
 2008 Facebook of Revelations: Heroes (TV Short) (written by)
 2008 Facebook of Revelations: Jesus 2.0 (TV Short) (written by)
 2008 Facebook of Revelations: Puppy (TV Short) (written by)
 2008 Facebook of Revelations: Robots (TV Short) (written by)
 2007 Punched Up (TV Series) (consultant writer - 1 episode)
- Kevin and Howard (2007) ... (consultant writer)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Falcon Powder | Monkey Toast
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed