STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,848 this week

Ben Watkins (II)


Ben Watkins was born on March 19, 1971 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Burn Notice (2007), Quest to Ref (2002) and Hand of God (2014). He has been married to Kandi Ali since June 1992. They have four children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 people
created 18 Mar 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 18 Apr 2013
 
a list of 214 people
created 29 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Watkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Burn Notice Producer
(2007-2013)
Quest to Ref Writer
(2002)
Hand of God Producer
(2014-2017)
The Young and the Restless Dr. Wesley Carter
(2002-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Connoisseur (TV Movie) (executive producer) (announced)
 2019 New York Undercover (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014-2017 Hand of God (TV Series) (executive producer - 20 episodes)
- He Must Be (2017) ... (executive producer)
- What a Man Can Be (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Last Thing Left (2017) ... (executive producer)
- When You Pull the Trigger (2017) ... (executive producer)
- What Do You Hear (2017) ... (executive producer)
  Burn Notice (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes, 2010) (co-executive producer - 17 episodes, 2012) (supervising producer - 17 episodes, 2011) (executive producer - 13 episodes, 2013)
- Reckoning (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Sea Change (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Tipping Point (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Things Unseen (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Bitter Pill (2013) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Staff Writer on the new USA show Burn Notice

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Watkins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed