Natalino Balasso

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,292 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Natalino Balasso was born on December 2, 1960 in Porto Tolle, Veneto, Italy. He is an actor and director, known for Happy as Lazzaro (2018), Il segreto dell'acqua (2011) and Non pensarci (2007). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalino Balasso's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
Il segreto dell'acqua Ettore Borghesan
(2011)
Non pensarci Riccardo Martinelli - un sindacalista
(2007)
The Right Distance Franco - Tecnico telefonico
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2018 Happy as Lazzaro
Nicola
 2015 Zoo School
Contin
 2015 1992 (TV Series)
Piercamillo Davigo
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Piercamillo Davigo
 2013 La sedia della felicità
Volpato
 2011 Il segreto dell'acqua (TV Series)
Ettore Borghesan
- Due fratelli (2011) ... Ettore Borghesan
- Il vecchio e le pietre (2011) ... Ettore Borghesan
- La natività (2011) ... Ettore Borghesan
- La mappa scomparsa (2011) ... Ettore Borghesan
- La città assetata (2011) ... Ettore Borghesan
 2010 The Passion
Uomo dei pappagalli
 2009 Non pensarci, la serie (TV Series)
Riccardo Martinelli - un sindacalista
- Lo squalo (2009) ... Riccardo Martinelli - un sindacalista
 2009 Generazione mille euro
Landolfi
 2008 Fuga dal call center
Istruttore
 2007 The Right Distance
Franco - Tecnico telefonico
 2007 Non pensarci
Riccardo Martinelli - un sindacalista
 2005 Padri e figli (TV Mini-Series)
Landolfi
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Landolfi
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Landolfi
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Landolfi
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Landolfi
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Landolfi
 2005 Mai dire Lunedì (TV Series)
Various (2005)
 2004 Non è domenica (Short)
Marito
 2002 Ma il portiere non c'è mai? (TV Mini-Series)
Giannadrea
 2002 Mai dire Domenica (TV Series)
Various
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2003 Balasciò (Video) (theatre director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Uno scampolo di paradiso (Documentary)
 2003 Balasciò (Video)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian comedy actor.

Nickname:

Anatolj Balasz

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed