Nicky Grist (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,214,671 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Nicky Grist was born on November 1, 1961 in Abergavenny, Wales. He is an actor, known for Colin McRae Rally (1997), Dirt 4 (2017) and Colin McRae Rally 04 (2003). See full bio »

Highlights From the 2020 Oscars

Watch Parasite make Oscars history and other top moments from the 2020 Oscars telecast.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicky Grist's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Colin McRae Rally Navigator
(1997)
Dirt 4 Himself - Co-Driver
(2017)
Colin McRae Rally 04 Himself - Co-Driver B
(2003)
They Think It's All Over Himself - Special Guest
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Colin McRae Rally (Video Game)
Navigator (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 Ben Collins Stunt Driver (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2017 Dirt 4 (Video Game)
Himself - Co-Driver
 2014 5th Gear (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Id Rally Champion
- Rally Driving 101 (2014) ... Himself - Id Rally Champion
 2013 Racing Legends (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Co-Driver
- Colin McRae (2013) ... Himself - Co-Driver
 2007 Colin McRae - Born to Race (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 ToCA Race Driver 3 (Video Game)
Himself - Race Rally Notes
 2005 Colin McRae Rally 2005 Plus (Video Game)
Himself - Co-Driver
 2003 Colin McRae Rally 04 (Video Game)
Himself - Co-Driver B
 2002 Colin McRae Rally 3 (Video Game)
Himself (voice)
 2000 Colin McRae Rally 2.0 (Video Game)
Himself - Co-Driver
 1999 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Episode #7.7 (1999) ... Himself - Special Guest
 1990 Ruutulippu (TV Series)
Himself - co-driver (1993-2003)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-driver for Colin McRae in the World Rally Championship. See more »

Nickname:

The Welsh Wizard

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed