No photo available. Represent Alex Sibley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,648 this week

Alex Sibley

Alex Sibley was born on March 21, 1979 in Hornchurch, Essex, UK as Alexander William Hans Sibley. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Sibley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blind Date Himself
(2002)
Shooting Stars Himself
(2002)
Reality Bites Himself
(2015)
Big Brother Himself
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2015 Reality Bites (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Himself
 2010 Ultimate Big Brother (TV Series)
Himself
- The Final Hour (2010) ... Himself
- Dermot's Last Supper (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Big Brother's Little Brother (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 June 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2008 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 April 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2003 Loose Women (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.5 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode #4.6 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 Russian Roulette (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 Make My Day (TV Series documentary)
- Dannuissia (2003)
 2002 Blind Date (TV Series)
Himself
- Celebrity Christmas Special (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Shooting Stars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.8 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Kelly (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 September 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Big Brother (TV Series)
Himself
- Big Brother 2002 finale (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.64 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.63 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.62 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.61 (2002) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Big Brother's Most Outrageous Moments (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Domestos Bleach (2002)

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alexander Sibley

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is about as much chance of romance between me and Adele as there is of me becoming President of the United States.

Trivia:

At the age of 19 after his first year at a Performing Arts College, he gatecrashed the Batman And Robin Party at Battersea Power Station and was spotting by a well know Booker at Select Model Agency called James Noel and began his modelling career pretty much a week later after a hair cut. He went on to travel the world as a professional fashion model. Some of his Modelling Campaigns include ... See more »

Nickname:

Poppy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed