No photo available. Represent Cherie Blair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,644 this week

Cherie Blair

Cherie Blair was born on September 23, 1954 in Bury, Lancashire, England as Theresa Cara Booth. She is a writer and producer, known for The Rock Pile (2020), Christianity: A History (2009) and The 11 O'Clock Show (1998). She has been married to Tony Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 5 people
created 02 Aug 2018
 
a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherie Blair's work have you seen?

Known For

The Rock Pile Producer
(2020)
(1998)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Christianity: A History (TV Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Future of Christianity (2009) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Speaking for Myself: The Autobiography". New York: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 978-1408700983 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Portrayals | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cherie Booth | Cherie Blair QC | Cherie Booth QC

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know anybody who thinks they have it all... I count myself extremely lucky to have a fantastic family and the career I always wanted. See more »

Trivia:

Her father is actor Anthony Booth, with his wife Gale Booth. See more »

Nickname:

Cherie Antoinette

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed