Mike Rowe (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,289 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Mike Rowe was born on March 18, 1962 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Michael Gregory Rowe. He is known for his work on Dirty Jobs (2005), Somebody's Gotta Do It (2014) and Last Man Standing (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Deadliest Catch
Pain and Paybacks (S3, Ep3)
Sat, Oct 19 12:00 PM PDT on OUTD (412)
Deadliest Catch
Pain and Paybacks (S3, Ep3)
Sun, Oct 20 12:00 AM PDT on OUTD (412)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 03 Apr 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 20 May 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 24 Oct 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 23 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Rowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dirty Jobs Producer
(2005-2012)
(2014-2019)
(2012)
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2017-2019 Returning the Favor (TV Series) (executive producer - 64 episodes)
- One Soldier's Inspiration to Serve (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Pin-Ups for Vets (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The NJ Woman Who Will Never Forget (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Forgotten Neighborhood Fights Back (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Snake Hunter (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2019 Somebody's Gotta Do It (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Ornithologist (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chicago Ice Rescue (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Navy Seabees (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Highway Boulder Crew (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Mexican Wrestling Meets Burlesque (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 How Booze Built America (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- To the Moon! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Westward Ho (2012) ... (executive producer)
- America's Revolution (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Dirty Jobs (TV Series) (executive producer - 75 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (co-producer - 52 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (producer - 35 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Dirty Conversations 2 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Onion Processor (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Tower Top Hand (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Dirty Little Bits (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Medical Waste (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2007 You Spoof Discovery (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2003 Dirty Jobs (TV Mini-Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Roadkill Cleaner (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Worm Dung Farmer (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bat Cave Scavenger (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (122 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "This Looks Nothing Like Me" (Angel Teaser) for Moog Auto Parts. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Erik Todd Dellums | Mike

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a host selling over $100 million of "simulated" diamonds on QVC. (From 1990-1993.). See more »

Trademark:

Narrating various TV Shows and Specials See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed