Kenny Chesney


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,816 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Kenny Chesney was born on March 26, 1968 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Kenneth Arnold Chesney. He was previously married to Renée Zellweger. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

SEC Storied
The Color Orange: The Condredge Holloway Story (S1, Ep7)
Mon, Sep 30 7:00 AM PDT on SEC (427)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 08 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1447 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 62 people
created 09 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Chesney's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
The Do-Over Soundtrack
(2016)
Cold Case Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2014 - 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Bob Odenkirk/Alicia Silverstone/Kenny Chesney (2018) ... (performer: "Get Along")
- Russell Crowe/Governor Chris Christie/Kenny Chesney (2015) ... (performer: "Wild Child") / (writer: "Wild Child")
- Andy Samberg/Kevin Durant/Kenny Chesney (2014) ... (performer: "American Kids")
 2016-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 August 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problem")
- Episode dated 13 May 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy", "Noise")
 2016 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (performer: "She Thinks My Tractor is Sexy")
 2016 The Do-Over (performer: "No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problem")
 2014 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Maya Rudolph/Michael Chiklis/Kenny Chesney (2014) ... (performer: "American Kids")
 2012 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Country Music Week (2012) ... ("She Thinks My Tractor's Sexy")
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #20.175 (2012) ... (performer: "Come Over" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.10 (2010) ... (performer: "The Boys of Fall")
- Episode #18.33 (2010) ... (performer: "Old Blue Chair") / (writer: "Old Blue Chair")
  CMT Hot 20 Countdown (TV Series) (performer - 10 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (writer - 5 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Top 20 Countdown (2011) ... (performer: "You and Tequila")
- Episode dated 3 January 2008 (2008) ... (performer: "Shiftwork", "Don't Blink") / (writer: "Take Me There")
- Best of 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Don't Blink")
- Episode dated 13 December 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Don't Blink") / (writer: "Take Me There")
- Episode dated 6 December 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Don't Blink") / (writer: "Take Me There")
 2011 CMT: 40 Greatest Love Songs (TV Special) (performer: "Anything But Mine")
 2010 Cold Case (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Two Weddings (2010) ... (performer: "Demons", "Out Last Night")
 2006-2009 CMT Insider (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 July 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Summertime")
- Episode dated 22 September 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "Shift Work", "Demons")
- Episode dated 23 September 2006 (2006) ... (performer: "Back Where I Come From")
 2009 Best of CMT Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Keg In The Closet")
 2007 41st Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Don't Blink")
 2006 40th Annual Country Music Association Awards (TV Special) (performer: "You Save Me")
 2005 AMV Hell 3: The Motion Picture (performer: "How Forever Feels")
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (117 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "All I Want for Christmas Is a Real Good Tan. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 11 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Greatest Hits CD going double platinum: There's a part of you that thinks 'Aw, people will never buy this. They have all these songs.' But maybe they don't have all the Capricorn stuff (his first record label) or the early hits or the new songs. Or maybe they're like me and they just want everything in one place. For whatever reason, I'm pretty stoked up about hearing this! See more »

Trivia:

Two of his albums "All I Want for Christmas is a Real Good Tan" and "Be As You Are: Songs from an Old Blue Chair" both went platinum without a radio single or promotion. See more »

Trademark:

Cowboy hat or a baseball cap

Nickname:

Uncle Kenny See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed