STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,349 this week

François Hollande


François Hollande was born on August 12, 1954 in Rouen, Seine-Inférieure [now Seine-Maritime, Normandy], France as François Gérard Georges Nicolas Hollande. See full bio »

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The 15:17 to Paris
Mon, Sep 23 10:00 PM PDT on HBOZ (524)
The 15:17 to Paris
Sat, Sep 28 9:00 PM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 122 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of François Hollande's work have you seen?

Known For

Being President Himself
(2013)
(2015-2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015 24 Hours of Reality and Live Earth: The World Is Watching (TV Movie documentary) (the producers wish to thank: President of the French Republic)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook (French) | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francois Hollande

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in a speech, July 22, 2012, commemorating the 70th anniversary of the deportation of 13,152 Parisien Jews] Anti-Semitism is not an opinion, it is an abhorrence. For that reason, it must first of all be faced directly. It must be named and recognized for what it is. Wherever it manifests itself, it will be unmasked and punished. See more »

Trivia:

François Hollande was elected President of France on 6 May 2012, defeating Nicolas Sarkozy. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed