No photo available. Represent Mike Wachs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 287,464 this week

Mike Wachs (I)

Mike Wachs was born in 1982 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA. He is an actor, known for The New Guy (2002) and Somebody Up There Likes Me (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Wachs's work have you seen?

Known For

The New Guy Henry
2002
Somebody Up There Likes Me Car Rental Employee
2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 Somebody Up There Likes Me
Car Rental Employee
 2002 The New Guy
Henry
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Wachs
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Based out of Austin, Texas.

Nickname:

Pappy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed