STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 682 this week

Michelle Branch (I)


Michelle Jaquet DeSevren Branch was born in Phoenix, Arizona on July 2nd 1983. Michelle was born seven weeks early weighing only 3lbs 11oz, and says she was eager to get into the world. Her whole life she has loved music, listening to The Beatles since she was in the womb. At the time of her birth, her family were living in Flagstaff, Arizona but ... See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Hot Chick
Wed, Aug 21 9:00 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)
Charmed
Centennial Charmed (S5, Ep12)
Fri, Aug 23 11:00 AM PDT on POP (100)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 29 Jun 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1813 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 2718 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Branch's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
(2002)
Just Married Soundtrack
(2003)
What a Girl Wants Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
  Beat Shazam (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... (performer: "All You Wanted") / (writer: "All You Wanted")
 2017 Condorito: The Movie (performer: "You Set Me Free") / (writer: "You Set Me Free" - as Michelle Jacquet Branch)
 2017 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Old Sugarman Place (2017) ... (performer: "A Horse with No Name" (Nicole Feather))
 2017 Deidra & Laney Rob a Train (performer: "Walk Again") / (writer: "Walk Again")
 2012 Tiger Eyes (performer: "Texas in the Mirror", "What Don't Kill You") / (writer: "Texas in the Mirror", "What Don't Kill You")
 2011 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here (2011) ... (performer: "Crazy Ride" - uncredited)
 2008 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (performer: "Together") / (writer: "Together")
 2005 Karaoke Revolution Party (Video Game) ("Everywhere")
 2005 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 24: Group 4 (2005) ... (writer: "Everywhere")
 2005 Ice Princess (performer: "You Set Me Free") / (writer: "You Set Me Free" - as Michelle Jacquet Branch)
 2004 Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Last Dance (2004) ... ("Goodbye To You")
 2003 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) ("All You Wanted", "Are You Happy Now?")
  Sex and the City (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2003) (writer - 1 episode, 2003)
- The Catch (2003) ... (performer: "Breathe") / (writer: "Breathe")
 2003 What a Girl Wants (performer: "You Get Me") / (writer: "You Get Me")
  Charmed (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2003) (writer - 1 episode, 2003)
- Centennial Charmed (2003) ... (performer: "Goodbye To You") / (writer: "Goodbye To You")
 2003 Just Married (performer: "You Set Me Free") / (writer: "You Set Me Free")
 2002 The Hot Chick (performer: "You Get Me") / (writer: "You Get Me")
 2002 Smallville (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Skinwalker (2002) ... (performer: "The Game of Love" - uncredited)
 2002 The 3rd Annual Women Rock! Girls and Guitars (TV Special) (performer: "Stand By You")
 2002 MTV Video Music Awards Latinoamérica 2002 (TV Special) (performer: "The Game of Love")
 2002 Girl Fever (performer: "You Set Me Free") / (writer: "You Set Me Free")
 2002 Birds of Prey (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Premiere (2002) ... (performer: "All You Wanted" - uncredited)
 2002 Van Wilder: Party Liaison (performer: "You Get Me") / (writer: "You Get Me" - as M. Branch)
  The Challenge (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2002) (writer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Battle of the Seasons: Slam Dunk (2002) ... (performer: "Everywhere" - uncredited) / (writer: "Everywhere" - uncredited)
 2001 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tabula Rasa (2001) ... (performer: "Goodbye To You")
  JAG (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2001) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Measure of Men (2001) ... (performer: "Everywhere" - uncredited) / (writer: "Everywhere" - uncredited)
 2001 American Pie 2 (performer: "Everywhere") / (writer: "Everywhere")
 2001 All Over the Guy (performer: "Goodbye To You") / (writer: "Goodbye To You")
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Santana: "I'm Feeling You". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Wreckers

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Music has always been in me. When I sing, I have a sense of peace, I feel like my brain turns off, and I become the core person of who I am - the essence of me. I feel connected to whatever is out there. It's almost like I leave my body and get to watch. See more »

Trivia:

Spent her 23rd birthday on July 2nd 2006 at California's vineyards. See more »

Trademark:

Sometimes wears a bandana around her forehead See more »

Nickname:

Meech, Chelle

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed