No photo available. Represent Nick Staller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,845 this week

Nick Staller

Nick Staller was born on April 30, 1981 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Shark Tank (2009), Women of Wrestling (2000) and Lucha Underground (2014). See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Staller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Shark Tank Editor
(2009-2019)
(2019)
(2014-2018)
Callback Location Management
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (28 credits)
 2019 Band Together with Logic (TV Special documentary)
 2009-2019 Shark Tank (TV Series) (212 episodes)
- Episode #10.15 (2019)
- Episode #10.14 (2019)
- Episode #10.13 (2019)
- Episode #10.12 (2019)
- Episode #10.11 (2019)
 2014-2018 Lucha Underground (TV Series) (113 episodes)
- Seven to Survive (2018)
- Savagery (2018)
 2008-2015 The Apprentice (TV Series) (4 episodes)
 2014 WWE Legends' House (TV Series) (supervising editor - 10 episodes)
- The Boys Are Back... Again (2014) ... (supervising editor)
- Farewell My Friends (2014) ... (supervising editor)
- Back in Piper's Pit (2014) ... (supervising editor)
- Heartbreak Hotel (2014) ... (supervising editor)
- L.A.A.R.P.ING (2014) ... (supervising editor)
 2013 Distant Places (Short)
 2011-2012 The Voice (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Live Finale (2012)
- Top 12 Results (2012)
 2009-2012 Bully Beatdown (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Tyler (2012)
- Brooklyn Bully (2012)
 2012 Stars Earn Stripes (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Rapid Detonation (2012)
 2010-2011 Rock N' Roll Fantasy Camp (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2011)
- Episode #2.4 (2011)
- Episode #2.3 (2011)
- Episode #2.2 (2011)
- Episode #2.1 (2011)
  WWE Tough Enough (TV Series) (7 episodes, 2011) (supervising editor - 3 episodes, 2011)
- May the Best Man Win (2011) ... (supervising editor)
- It's Getting Down to Nut Cuttin' Time (2011) ... (supervising editor)
 2010 Is She Really Going Out with Him? (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010 Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Graduation (2010)
- Triggers (2010)
 2009 How'd You Get So Rich? (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009)
- Episode #1.5 (2009)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2009 Wedding Day (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2008 Jingles (TV Series)
 2007-2008 The Contender (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #5.2 (2008)
- The Big Guns (2007)
 2008 My Dad Is Better Than Your Dad (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2007 Ultimate Style (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
 2007 Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2007)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
 2006-2007 Love Ride (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Tom & Katie (2007)
- Pam & Kid Rock (2006)
- Brad & Angelina (2006)
 2006 Gold Rush (TV Series)
 2006 Rock Star: Supernova (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Finale (2006)
- Episode #1.14 (2006)
- Episode #1.13 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
 2006 IPT King of the Hill (TV Series)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Staller
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed