Derek Jeter

Actor | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,014 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Derek Jeter was born on June 26, 1974 in Pequannock, New Jersey, USA as Derek Sanderson Jeter. He is an actor, known for The Other Guys (2010), Anger Management (2003) and Comedy By Blake (2018). He has been married to Hannah Jeter since July 9, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Other Guys
Wed, Aug 21 6:32 PM PDT on STZIB (623)
The Other Guys
Thu, Aug 22 7:40 AM PDT on STZIB (623)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 390 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Jeter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Other Guys Derek Jeter
(2010)
(2003)
(2018)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 Comedy By Blake (TV Mini-Series)
 2010 The Other Guys
Derek Jeter
 1999 Limp Bizkit: Break Stuff (Video short)
Derek Jeter
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (94 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Major League Baseball, with Alex Rodriguez and Josh Beckett. See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 28 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 25 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you're going to play at all, you're out to win. Baseball, board games, playing Jeopardy, I hate to lose. See more »

Trivia:

In 2007, Forbes Magazine estimated his earnings to be $28 million for the year. See more »

Trademark:

Conversing with fans while in the on-deck circle

Nickname:

Mr. November See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed