Chris W. Hill


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117,382 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Chris W. Hill was born on August 10, 1976 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Girltrash: All Night Long (2014). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris W. Hill's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2000-2019 Big Brother (TV Series) (164 episodes)
- Episode #21.37 (2019)
- Episode #21.36 (2019)
- Episode #21.34 (2019)
- Episode #19.1 (2017)
- Episode #16.27 (2014)
 2016 Bride & Prejudice (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Torn Apart? (2016)
- The Naked Truth (2016)
 2014 37
 2012 Cha Do (TV Series short) (edited by)
 2012 Bar Rescue (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Remodeled (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Pluripotent
 2011 Flying Wild Alaska (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Money in the Sky (2011)
 2011 The Urban Grocer (TV Series) (2011)
 2011 You're Cut Off (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Frugal Fashion (2011)
 2010 We Have to Stop Now (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- How Sweet It Is (2010)
- Sisterhoodwinked (2010)
 2010 Ruby (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Skin Tight Ruby (2010)
 2008 Who Are You Wearing (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Ali Landry (2008)
- Stacy Keibler (2008)
 2008 Feeding Frenzy (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2008 DirecTV Concert Series: Hanson (TV Special)
 2007 Dress My Nest (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Leta Lucy (2007)
 2007 X's & O's
 2007 Girltrash! (Video short)
 2007 Hilary Duff: This Is Now! (TV Movie documentary)
 2005 Ride or Die
 2005 Liquid Vinyl (Documentary)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Hill
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor, Roger Hill. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed